1 of 2 Next
  • Attention: Auburn Career Center - IStem - Parochial Parents - Please Check Bottom of Transportation Page for Bus Routes & Info
  • Alert: For the first 5 days of school, a shuttle will arrive at 6:40 AM and depart LE at 6:50 AM to accommodate any students that may have missed the bus. This includes ACC/I-Stem students.
Close alert

Calendar

Sunday, August 18, 2019
Monday, August 19, 2019
First teacher day/Prof Development Day
Girls Junior High Volleyball @ Cardinal
@ 4:00 PM
Location
Cardinal Middle School

LE Open House
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Co-ed Junior High Soccer @ Conneaut
@ 5:00 PM
Location
240 Stadium Dr, Conneaut

Boys Varsity Golf @ Edgewood
@ 5:00 PM
Location
Village Green

Tuesday, August 20, 2019
Prof Development/Teacher Work Day
Girls JV Gold Volleyball @ Cuyahoga Heights
@ 4:00 PM
Location
Cuyahoga Heights High School

Co-ed Junior High Cross Country @ Grand Valley
@ 4:30 PM
Location
Grand Valley High School

BE Open House
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Girls JV Purple Volleyball @ Cuyahoga Heights
@ 5:00 PM
Location
Cuyahoga Heights High School

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Bay
@ 5:00 PM
Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Cuyahoga Heights
@ 6:00 PM
Location
Cuyahoga Heights High School

Girls Varsity Soccer vs Cardinal
@ 7:00 PM
Wednesday, August 21, 2019
First day for Students
Boys Varsity Golf @ Geneva
@ 4:00 PM
Location
Hemlock Springs

BHS Open House
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Girls Junior High Volleyball vs Grand Valley
@ 4:30 PM
Thursday, August 22, 2019
Girls JV Gold Volleyball @ Cardinal
@ 4:00 PM
Location
Cardinal High School

Boys Varsity Golf vs Lakeside
@ 4:00 PM
Location
Pleasant Hill

Co-ed Junior High Soccer vs Beachwood
@ 4:30 PM
Girls JV Purple Volleyball vs Cardinal
@ 5:00 PM
Location
Cardinal High School

Girls Varsity Volleyball @ Cardinal
@ 6:00 PM
Location
Cardinal High School

Friday, August 23, 2019
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs Grand Valley
@ 4:00 PM
Boys Varsity Golf vs Conneaut/Rootstown
@ 4:00 PM
Location
Pleasant Hill

Saturday, August 24, 2019
Co-ed Junior High Cross Country vs Berkshire Early Bird Invitational
@ 8:00 AM
Location
Geauga County Fairgrounds

Girls JV Gold Volleyball @ Medina Quad
@ 9:00 AM
Location
Medina Highland High School

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs Berkshire Early Bird Invitational
@ 9:00 AM
Location
Geauga County Fairgrounds

Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Berkshire Early Bird Invitational
@ 9:00 AM
Location
Geuaga County Fairgrounds

Co-ed Junior High Soccer vs Lakeside
@ 10:00 AM
Boys Varsity Soccer @ Cornerstone Christian Academy
@ 1:00 PM
Location
Christian Life Church, 8250 Garfield Rd, Mentor

Girls Varsity Soccer @ Cornerstone Christian Academy
@ 3:00 PM
Location
Christian Life Church, 8250 Garfield Rd, Mentor