Burton Elementary Honor/Merit Roll for 2nd Quarter

Great Work

Third Grade Honor Roll  

Kylie Ceroky
Charlotte Connors
Mallory Durosko
Campbell Hoar
Benjamin Joles
Kelly McCandless
Caden McGranahan
Katelyn Miller
Nolan Morris
Braden Wadsworth
Aidan Zeitler
Jacob Kepich
Craig Childs
Ava Chuha
Jacqueline Kriz
Charlie Mann
Chase Evans
Madison Hall
Jacob Homovec
Peyton Kitzmiller
Kross Peairs
Paige Pirichy
Emma Rickelman
Sydney Johnson
Andrew Wengerd
Ayden Wiser
Audrey Akers
Kelsey Dixon
Addison Heilman
Jack Hobson
Hayden Jezewski
Jackson Miller
Daniel Tiller
Jackson Runion


Third Grade Merit Roll

Alex Vulinec
Lincoln Barger
Caitlyn Rucinski
Jillian Smetana
Olivia Metzung
Tyler Koller
Nicholas Ksiazka
Wyatt Timmons
Andon Hoskin
Jaedin Thompson
Liam Weeks
Marissa Rish
Alexander Fever
Kaylee Neill
Shane Zedner

Fourth Grade Honor Roll

Isabella Clarke
Gavin Foye
Aubrey Gentry
Kylie Gleason
Camden Hedrick
MaryJo Hernandez
Isabella Jenkins
Ryan Kessinger
Aiden Pollock
Owen Roberts
Elise Tiber
Noah Valentino
Abigail Wichert
Sophia Young
Jordan Price
Liam Bennington
Audrey Jackson
Jacob Starr
Lilyan Warner
Gavin Hipp
Trent Hornak
James Durham
Jenna Hornak
Analise Toalson
Jasmine Williams
Ean Heck
India Martin

 

Fourth Grade Merit Roll

Autumn Blair
Adrianna Bosher
Dylan Boyk
Olivia Masink
Caleb Miller
Breana Dysert
Braxten Kollman
Averey Wood
Max Zagar
Sydney Grimmer
Hannah Hutchinson
Lillian Laudato
Grace Louden
Benjamin Rhoades
Owen Vannoy
Kyle Guarnera
Noah Johnson
Vera Smith

 

Fifth Grade Honor Roll

Anna Brown
Louis Filby
Evania McCandless
Mia Pirichy
Madison Rickelman
Victoria Spanos
Sofia Szilagyi
Emily Tessean
Madelyn Walter
Kimberly Dasch
Caeley Powell
Alexander Sabol
Rhin Doehrman
Madison Durosko
Gabriel Mantell
Isabel Mantell
Madelyn Smetana


Fifth Grade Merit Roll

Brooklyn Barger
Sophia Budin
Alydia Dillon
Madelyn Hall
Ella Klingman
Madalyn Metzel
MaKenzie Polewchak
Gavin Akers
Devin Boyk
Alyssa Lawson
Aurora Martin
Ethan Martin
Brooklyn Pope
Brianna Ward
Katlynn Brewster
Preston Jones
Nathan Vulinec
Jazmine Dodd

 

 

Sixth Grade Honor Roll

Annika Bergmeier
Sierra Ceroky
Abigail Connors
Joseph Czekaj
Aidan Fekete
Johnathan Heiden
Kelly McFadden
Sidney Schaden
Tessa Smith
Jordyn Wichert
Jarrett Long
Chelsey Hare
Marissa Tiber
Elayna Wadsworth
Ryan Williams
Eric Hotchkiss
Annaliese Ring
Nolan Tiller
Sophia Laudato

 

Sixth Grade Merit Roll

Maxwell Janssen
Nicholas Kepich
Michael Romask
Slade Blair
Isaac Hutchinson
Emma Nemergut
Michael Sisco
Curtis Tetlow
Taylor Doehrman
Ava Hipp
Troy Hornak
Jase Obuszewski
Jenna Revak
Lila Urban
Fannie May Wengerd
Hayden Farley
Amadeus Kosova
Keaton Silva




Back to School News      Print News Article